Adult Classes
all

Please note:  The price listed in the class description is the Non-Member price. Membership discounts will be applied in the cart and visible upon checkout.

DEADLINE FOR REGISTRATION IS ONE WEEK PRIOR TO CLASS START DATE



SESSION


MEDIUM





MONTH



Painting: Acrylic and Mixed Media

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Aug 10 - Aug 31
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Miga Rossetti

Full, Waitlist Available
Visiting Artist Workshop: Wet Carved Concrete

Aug 14
9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Instructor: Elder G Jones

Introduction to Vector Design: Adobe Illustrator

Tuesdays, Aug 16 - Sep 6
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Kika MacFarlane

Try-Night: Silver Shield Ring

Wednesday, Aug 17
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Olivia Hackett

Watercolors: Inside + Outside

Full, Waitlist Available
Saturday, Aug 20
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Lee Riddell

Full, Waitlist Available
Try-Night: The Potter's Wheel

Monday, Aug 29
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Natalie Acheatel

Try-Night: Exploring Cyanotypes

Friday, Sep 2
12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Jessica Koncak

The Art of Dyeing

Sep 6, Sep 8
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Beginning Throwing w/ Natalie Acheatel

Wednesdays, Sep 7 - Oct 5
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Natalie Acheatel

Introduction to Printmaking: Exploring Various Techniques

Mondays, Sep 12 - Oct 3
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Carolyn O'Connor

A Tapestry Retreat: Plein Air Style Weaving

Sep 13, Sep 14, Sep 15
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Beginning Silversmithing w/ Olivia Hackett

Wednesdays, Sep 14 - Oct 5
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Olivia Hackett

Beginning Throwing w/ Christa Carson

Mondays, Sep 19 - Oct 17
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Christa Carson

  
Painting: Acrylic and Mixed Media

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Aug 10 - Aug 31
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Miga Rossetti

Full, Waitlist Available
Visiting Artist Workshop: Wet Carved Concrete

Aug 14
9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Instructor: Elder G Jones

Introduction to Vector Design: Adobe Illustrator

Tuesdays, Aug 16 - Sep 6
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Kika MacFarlane

Try-Night: Silver Shield Ring

Wednesday, Aug 17
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Olivia Hackett

Watercolors: Inside + Outside

Full, Waitlist Available
Saturday, Aug 20
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Lee Riddell

Full, Waitlist Available
Try-Night: The Potter's Wheel

Monday, Aug 29
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Natalie Acheatel

Try-Night: Exploring Cyanotypes

Friday, Sep 2
12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Jessica Koncak

The Art of Dyeing

Sep 6, Sep 8
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Beginning Throwing w/ Natalie Acheatel

Wednesdays, Sep 7 - Oct 5
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Natalie Acheatel

Introduction to Printmaking: Exploring Various Techniques

Mondays, Sep 12 - Oct 3
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Carolyn O'Connor

A Tapestry Retreat: Plein Air Style Weaving

Sep 13, Sep 14, Sep 15
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Beginning Silversmithing w/ Olivia Hackett

Wednesdays, Sep 14 - Oct 5
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Olivia Hackett

Beginning Throwing w/ Christa Carson

Mondays, Sep 19 - Oct 17
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Christa Carson

 
Painting: Acrylic and Mixed Media

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Aug 10 - Aug 31
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Miga Rossetti

Full, Waitlist Available
Visiting Artist Workshop: Wet Carved Concrete

Aug 14
9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Instructor: Elder G Jones

Introduction to Vector Design: Adobe Illustrator

Tuesdays, Aug 16 - Sep 6
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Kika MacFarlane

Try-Night: Silver Shield Ring

Wednesday, Aug 17
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Olivia Hackett

Watercolors: Inside + Outside

Full, Waitlist Available
Saturday, Aug 20
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Lee Riddell

Full, Waitlist Available
Try-Night: The Potter's Wheel

Monday, Aug 29
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Natalie Acheatel

Try-Night: Exploring Cyanotypes

Friday, Sep 2
12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Jessica Koncak

The Art of Dyeing

Sep 6, Sep 8
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Beginning Throwing w/ Natalie Acheatel

Wednesdays, Sep 7 - Oct 5
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Natalie Acheatel

Introduction to Printmaking: Exploring Various Techniques

Mondays, Sep 12 - Oct 3
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Carolyn O'Connor

A Tapestry Retreat: Plein Air Style Weaving

Sep 13, Sep 14, Sep 15
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Beginning Silversmithing w/ Olivia Hackett

Wednesdays, Sep 14 - Oct 5
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Olivia Hackett

Beginning Throwing w/ Christa Carson

Mondays, Sep 19 - Oct 17
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Christa Carson