Adult Classes
all

Summer 2020 Class and Camp Registration is open!

We have upgraded to a new registration system!  If you are having difficulty, please email signup@artassociation.org with questions. 

Current classes are postponed. Please contact signup@artassociation.org with questions.



SESSION


MEDIUM





MONTH



Open Studio Ceramics - One Day Pass


Open Studio Ceramics - One Month Unlimited


Open Studio Ceramics - 7 punch Pass


Open Studio Paint/Print/Draw Studio - Month Unlimited


Open Studio Paint/Print/Draw Studio - 7 Punch Pass


Open Studio Multi-Studio - Month Unlimited


Open Studio Multi-Studio - 7 punch


Open Studio Photography - Month Unlimited


Open Studio Photography - 7 Punch Pass


Mondays in the Darkroom with Jon Stuart

Mondays, Jan 6 - Jun 15
10:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Open Studio Paint/Print/Draw Studio - 1 Day


Open Printmaking/Painting Studio with a Manager

Fridays, Jan 17 - Jul 3
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Brittany Hill

Open Studio Ceramics - 1 Week Pass


Modeling Punch 10 punch Paint/Print/Draw Studio


Open Studio with an Instructor

Tuesdays, Mar 31 - Mar 31
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Try Night: Leather Stamping

Tuesday, Apr 7
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Dawn McKibbin

Beginning Watercolor

Tuesdays, Apr 7 - Apr 21
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Henry Raynor. Williams

Try Night: Alcohol Inks

Wednesday, Apr 8
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Anthea Jirgens

Advanced Photoshop

Wednesdays, Apr 8 - May 6
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Shannon Corsi

Silver Projects: 3-Part Class

Wednesdays, Apr 8 - Apr 22
11:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Beginning Throwing

Mondays, Apr 13 - May 18
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Morgan Keenan

Hand Building: Simple to Outstanding

Tuesdays, Apr 14 - May 19
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Tenley Thompson

Why People Photograph

Tuesdays, Apr 14 - May 5
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Beginning Throwing

Wednesdays, Apr 15 - May 20
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Shane Barnhart

Try Night: Fluid Arts

Wednesdays, Apr 15 - Apr 15
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Anthea Jirgens

More Wheel Throwing

Thursdays, Apr 16 - May 21
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sevi Hagen

Independent Study: Portrait Drawing

Thursdays, Apr 16 - May 14
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

VISITING ARTIST CLASS: Glass Beads

Friday, Apr 17
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Kylee Koenig

Independent Study: Life Drawing

Saturdays, Apr 18 - May 16
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

VISITING ARTIST WORKSHOP: Introduction to Torchwork

Saturday, Apr 18
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Kylee Koenig

A Promise of Spring

Saturdays, Apr 18 - May 2
6:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Playing with Wax: An Introduction to Encaustic

Apr 24, Apr 25
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Shannon Troxler

Intermediate Watercolor

Tuesdays, Apr 28 - May 12
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Henry Raynor. Williams

Try Night: Acrylic Painting

Tuesday, Apr 28
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Cheryl Joan. Askegreen

Open Studio with an Instructor

Tuesdays, Apr 28 - Apr 28
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Animal Mask Sculpting

Wednesdays, Apr 29 - Jun 3
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

Daytime Beginning Throwing

Thursdays, Apr 30 - Jun 4
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Blue Fox Pottery: Demo

Saturday, May 2
9:30 AM to 4:30 PM
Instructor: Tony Ivie

Elk Ivory Pendant or Ring

Mondays, May 4 - May 18
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Karns

Drawing Topics

Wednesdays, May 6 - May 27
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Mothers & Others: Jewelry Celebrating the Women in our Lives

Wednesday, May 6
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sada Crawford

Navajo-Style Dye Chart - the Wyoming Way!

May 13, May 20, May 27, May 9
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Try Night: Fluid Arts

Wednesday, May 13
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Anthea Jirgens

Introduction to Screenwriting

Wednesdays, May 13 - Jun 3
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Leigh Reagan. Smith

Silver Bar Earrings or Pendant

Thursdays, May 14 - May 14
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Try Night: Watercolor Flowers

Tuesday, May 19
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Cheryl Joan. Askegreen

Wooden Spoon Carving

Saturdays, May 23 - May 23
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Gabe Hassan

Open Studio with an Instructor

Tuesday, May 26
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Silver Stackable Rings

Thursday, May 28
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Saturday Workshop: Watercolor

Saturday, Jun 6
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Lee Riddell

Lightroom Intensive

Jun 6, Jun 7
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Shannon Corsi

VISITING ARTIST WORKSHOP: Lucious Pots

Jun 6, Jun 7
9:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Michael Lemke

Class Series: Leather Projects

Sundays, Jun 7 - Jun 21
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Dawn McKibbin

Peruvian-Style Braiding - Make a Beautiful Dog Leash

Monday, Jun 8
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

More Wheel Throwing

Tuesdays, Jun 9 - Jul 14
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Morgan Keenan

Creative Writing and Storytelling

Tuesdays, Jun 9 - Sep 1
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Leigh Reagan. Smith

Bangle Bracelets & Rings

Tuesday, Jun 9
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Beginning Throwing

Wednesdays, Jun 10 - Jul 15
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Katy Ann. Fox

Mold Making and Slip Casting

Thursdays, Jun 11 - Jul 23
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

Saturday Workshop: Solarplate + Mono Printmaking

Saturday, Jun 13
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Brittany Hill

On Reflection

Sunday, Jun 14
8:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Colors (de)Coded: YELLOW

Thursday, Jun 18
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Frances Ritchie

Saturday Workshop: Drawing Techniques + Print

Saturday, Jun 20
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Outdoor Adventure Photography Workshop

Jun 20, Jun 21
4:30 AM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Greg Von Doersten

Beginning Throwing

Mondays, Jun 22 - Jul 27
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Tenley Thompson

Summer in the Multi Studio: Open Studio Projects with an Instructor

Mondays, Jun 22 - Aug 31
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Daytime Beginning Throwing

Tuesdays, Jun 23 - Jul 28
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Stone Setting & Pendant Making

Tuesday, Jun 23
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Enameling Jewelry

Tuesdays, Jun 23 - Jul 7
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Kate Jensen

Summer Studio Series: Evening Projects

Thursdays, Jun 25 - Aug 27
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

VISITING ARTIST WORKSHOP: Polishing your Skills

Jun 26, Jun 27, Jun 28
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Susan M Rose

Make a Summer Sun Hat

Sunday, Jun 28
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sada Crawford

Try Night: Summertime Vibes: Landscape Painting

Monday, Jul 6
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Cheryl Joan. Askegreen

Workshop: Screenprinting Design + Print

Wednesday, Jul 8
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Lisa Walker

Hot Wax Painting & Collage: Fun with Encaustic

Tuesdays, Jul 14 - Jul 21
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Kate Jensen

Stamping Silver Cuffs

Tuesday, Jul 14
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

A Tapestry Retreat - Weaving in the Tetons

Jul 17, Jul 18, Jul 19
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Saturday Workshop: Surface Preparation & Metal Leafing

Saturday, Jul 18
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Sharon Thomas

Over the Hill

Saturday, Jul 18
4:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

More Wheel Throwing

Tuesdays, Jul 21 - Aug 25
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Shane Barnhart

Beginning Throwing

Wednesdays, Jul 22 - Aug 26
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

The Grand Landscape

Wednesday, Jul 22
7:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Weekend Workshop: Tie Dye

Jul 25, Jul 26
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Samantha Ritchie

Digital Artwork

Sunday, Jul 26
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Glass Fusing & Slumping 101

Tuesdays, Jul 28 - Aug 4
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Kate Jensen

Create a Silver Bar Pendant, Necklace or Earrings

Tuesday, Jul 28
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Beginning Throwing

Thursdays, Jul 30 - Sep 3
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sevi Hagen

Saturday Workshop: Drawing in Watercolor

Saturday, Aug 1
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Jocelyn Slack

Sand Casting Workshop

Aug 1, Aug 2
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Win Furber

Tips for Your Best Selfie

Sunday, Aug 2
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

The Clay Surface: Color & Pattern

Mondays, Aug 3 - Aug 24
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Tenley Thompson

Card Weaving on a Loom

Monday, Aug 3
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Daytime Glazing: From Ho-Hum to Hooray!

Tuesdays, Aug 4 - Aug 18
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Looking at Water

Wednesdays, Aug 5 - Aug 5
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Colors (de)Coded: GREEN

Thursday, Aug 6
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Frances Ritchie

Silver Stackable Rings

Tuesday, Aug 11
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Needle Felting

Monday, Aug 17
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

GOLDEN Acrylics Lecture & Demonstration

Thursday, Aug 20
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Stacy Phillips

Saturday Workshop: Pastel

Saturday, Aug 22
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer L. Hoffman

Custom Pumpkins for Pumpkins on Fire - Round 1

Sunday, Aug 23
11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

Custom Pumpkins for Pumpkins on Fire - Round 2

Sunday, Aug 23
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

Cowgirl & Cowboy Hat Making

Aug 23, Aug 24
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sada Crawford

Stamping Silver Cuffs

Tuesdays, Aug 25 - Aug 25
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Win Furber

Basketry from Local & Seasonal Materials

Sunday, Aug 30
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sada Crawford

VISITING ARTIST WORKSHOP: Exploring Oil and Cold Wax-Mixed Media Painting

Oct 2, Oct 3, Oct 4
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Stacy Phillips

Open Studio Ceramics - One Day Pass


Open Studio Ceramics - One Month Unlimited


Open Studio Ceramics - 7 punch Pass


Open Studio Paint/Print/Draw Studio - Month Unlimited


Open Studio Paint/Print/Draw Studio - 7 Punch Pass


Open Studio Multi-Studio - Month Unlimited


Open Studio Multi-Studio - 7 punch


Open Studio Photography - Month Unlimited


Open Studio Photography - 7 Punch Pass


Mondays in the Darkroom with Jon Stuart

Mondays, Jan 6 - Jun 15
10:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Open Studio Paint/Print/Draw Studio - 1 Day


Open Printmaking/Painting Studio with a Manager

Fridays, Jan 17 - Jul 3
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Brittany Hill

Open Studio Ceramics - 1 Week Pass


Modeling Punch 10 punch Paint/Print/Draw Studio


Open Studio with an Instructor

Tuesdays, Mar 31 - Mar 31
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Try Night: Leather Stamping

Tuesday, Apr 7
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Dawn McKibbin

Beginning Watercolor

Tuesdays, Apr 7 - Apr 21
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Henry Raynor. Williams

Try Night: Alcohol Inks

Wednesday, Apr 8
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Anthea Jirgens

Advanced Photoshop

Wednesdays, Apr 8 - May 6
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Shannon Corsi

Silver Projects: 3-Part Class

Wednesdays, Apr 8 - Apr 22
11:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Beginning Throwing

Mondays, Apr 13 - May 18
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Morgan Keenan

Hand Building: Simple to Outstanding

Tuesdays, Apr 14 - May 19
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Tenley Thompson

Why People Photograph

Tuesdays, Apr 14 - May 5
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Beginning Throwing

Wednesdays, Apr 15 - May 20
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Shane Barnhart

Try Night: Fluid Arts

Wednesdays, Apr 15 - Apr 15
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Anthea Jirgens

More Wheel Throwing

Thursdays, Apr 16 - May 21
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sevi Hagen

Independent Study: Portrait Drawing

Thursdays, Apr 16 - May 14
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

VISITING ARTIST CLASS: Glass Beads

Friday, Apr 17
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Kylee Koenig

Independent Study: Life Drawing

Saturdays, Apr 18 - May 16
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

VISITING ARTIST WORKSHOP: Introduction to Torchwork

Saturday, Apr 18
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Kylee Koenig

A Promise of Spring

Saturdays, Apr 18 - May 2
6:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Playing with Wax: An Introduction to Encaustic

Apr 24, Apr 25
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Shannon Troxler

Intermediate Watercolor

Tuesdays, Apr 28 - May 12
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Henry Raynor. Williams

Try Night: Acrylic Painting

Tuesday, Apr 28
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Cheryl Joan. Askegreen

Open Studio with an Instructor

Tuesdays, Apr 28 - Apr 28
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Animal Mask Sculpting

Wednesdays, Apr 29 - Jun 3
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

Daytime Beginning Throwing

Thursdays, Apr 30 - Jun 4
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Blue Fox Pottery: Demo

Saturday, May 2
9:30 AM to 4:30 PM
Instructor: Tony Ivie

Elk Ivory Pendant or Ring

Mondays, May 4 - May 18
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Karns

Drawing Topics

Wednesdays, May 6 - May 27
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Mothers & Others: Jewelry Celebrating the Women in our Lives

Wednesday, May 6
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sada Crawford

Navajo-Style Dye Chart - the Wyoming Way!

May 13, May 20, May 27, May 9
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Try Night: Fluid Arts

Wednesday, May 13
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Anthea Jirgens

Introduction to Screenwriting

Wednesdays, May 13 - Jun 3
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Leigh Reagan. Smith

Silver Bar Earrings or Pendant

Thursdays, May 14 - May 14
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Try Night: Watercolor Flowers

Tuesday, May 19
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Cheryl Joan. Askegreen

Wooden Spoon Carving

Saturdays, May 23 - May 23
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Gabe Hassan

Open Studio with an Instructor

Tuesday, May 26
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Silver Stackable Rings

Thursday, May 28
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Saturday Workshop: Watercolor

Saturday, Jun 6
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Lee Riddell

Lightroom Intensive

Jun 6, Jun 7
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Shannon Corsi

VISITING ARTIST WORKSHOP: Lucious Pots

Jun 6, Jun 7
9:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Michael Lemke

Class Series: Leather Projects

Sundays, Jun 7 - Jun 21
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Dawn McKibbin

Peruvian-Style Braiding - Make a Beautiful Dog Leash

Monday, Jun 8
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

More Wheel Throwing

Tuesdays, Jun 9 - Jul 14
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Morgan Keenan

Creative Writing and Storytelling

Tuesdays, Jun 9 - Sep 1
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Leigh Reagan. Smith

Bangle Bracelets & Rings

Tuesday, Jun 9
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Beginning Throwing

Wednesdays, Jun 10 - Jul 15
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Katy Ann. Fox

Mold Making and Slip Casting

Thursdays, Jun 11 - Jul 23
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

Saturday Workshop: Solarplate + Mono Printmaking

Saturday, Jun 13
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Brittany Hill

On Reflection

Sunday, Jun 14
8:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Colors (de)Coded: YELLOW

Thursday, Jun 18
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Frances Ritchie

Saturday Workshop: Drawing Techniques + Print

Saturday, Jun 20
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Outdoor Adventure Photography Workshop

Jun 20, Jun 21
4:30 AM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Greg Von Doersten

Beginning Throwing

Mondays, Jun 22 - Jul 27
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Tenley Thompson

Summer in the Multi Studio: Open Studio Projects with an Instructor

Mondays, Jun 22 - Aug 31
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Daytime Beginning Throwing

Tuesdays, Jun 23 - Jul 28
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Stone Setting & Pendant Making

Tuesday, Jun 23
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Enameling Jewelry

Tuesdays, Jun 23 - Jul 7
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Kate Jensen

Summer Studio Series: Evening Projects

Thursdays, Jun 25 - Aug 27
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

VISITING ARTIST WORKSHOP: Polishing your Skills

Jun 26, Jun 27, Jun 28
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Susan M Rose

Make a Summer Sun Hat

Sunday, Jun 28
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sada Crawford

Try Night: Summertime Vibes: Landscape Painting

Monday, Jul 6
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Cheryl Joan. Askegreen

Workshop: Screenprinting Design + Print

Wednesday, Jul 8
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Lisa Walker

Hot Wax Painting & Collage: Fun with Encaustic

Tuesdays, Jul 14 - Jul 21
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Kate Jensen

Stamping Silver Cuffs

Tuesday, Jul 14
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

A Tapestry Retreat - Weaving in the Tetons

Jul 17, Jul 18, Jul 19
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Saturday Workshop: Surface Preparation & Metal Leafing

Saturday, Jul 18
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Sharon Thomas

Over the Hill

Saturday, Jul 18
4:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

More Wheel Throwing

Tuesdays, Jul 21 - Aug 25
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Shane Barnhart

Beginning Throwing

Wednesdays, Jul 22 - Aug 26
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

The Grand Landscape

Wednesday, Jul 22
7:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Weekend Workshop: Tie Dye

Jul 25, Jul 26
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Samantha Ritchie

Digital Artwork

Sunday, Jul 26
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Glass Fusing & Slumping 101

Tuesdays, Jul 28 - Aug 4
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Kate Jensen

Create a Silver Bar Pendant, Necklace or Earrings

Tuesday, Jul 28
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Beginning Throwing

Thursdays, Jul 30 - Sep 3
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sevi Hagen

Saturday Workshop: Drawing in Watercolor

Saturday, Aug 1
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Jocelyn Slack

Sand Casting Workshop

Aug 1, Aug 2
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Win Furber

Tips for Your Best Selfie

Sunday, Aug 2
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

The Clay Surface: Color & Pattern

Mondays, Aug 3 - Aug 24
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Tenley Thompson

Card Weaving on a Loom

Monday, Aug 3
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Daytime Glazing: From Ho-Hum to Hooray!

Tuesdays, Aug 4 - Aug 18
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Looking at Water

Wednesdays, Aug 5 - Aug 5
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Colors (de)Coded: GREEN

Thursday, Aug 6
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Frances Ritchie

Silver Stackable Rings

Tuesday, Aug 11
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Needle Felting

Monday, Aug 17
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

GOLDEN Acrylics Lecture & Demonstration

Thursday, Aug 20
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Stacy Phillips

Saturday Workshop: Pastel

Saturday, Aug 22
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer L. Hoffman

Custom Pumpkins for Pumpkins on Fire - Round 1

Sunday, Aug 23
11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

Custom Pumpkins for Pumpkins on Fire - Round 2

Sunday, Aug 23
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

Cowgirl & Cowboy Hat Making

Aug 23, Aug 24
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sada Crawford

Stamping Silver Cuffs

Tuesdays, Aug 25 - Aug 25
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Win Furber

Basketry from Local & Seasonal Materials

Sunday, Aug 30
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sada Crawford

VISITING ARTIST WORKSHOP: Exploring Oil and Cold Wax-Mixed Media Painting

Oct 2, Oct 3, Oct 4
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Stacy Phillips

 
Open Studio Ceramics - One Day Pass


Open Studio Ceramics - One Month Unlimited


Open Studio Ceramics - 7 punch Pass


Open Studio Paint/Print/Draw Studio - Month Unlimited


Open Studio Paint/Print/Draw Studio - 7 Punch Pass


Open Studio Multi-Studio - Month Unlimited


Open Studio Multi-Studio - 7 punch


Open Studio Photography - Month Unlimited


Open Studio Photography - 7 Punch Pass


Mondays in the Darkroom with Jon Stuart

Mondays, Jan 6 - Jun 15
10:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Open Studio Paint/Print/Draw Studio - 1 Day


Open Printmaking/Painting Studio with a Manager

Fridays, Jan 17 - Jul 3
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Brittany Hill

Open Studio Ceramics - 1 Week Pass


Modeling Punch 10 punch Paint/Print/Draw Studio


Open Studio with an Instructor

Tuesdays, Mar 31 - Mar 31
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Try Night: Leather Stamping

Tuesday, Apr 7
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Dawn McKibbin

Beginning Watercolor

Tuesdays, Apr 7 - Apr 21
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Henry Raynor. Williams

Try Night: Alcohol Inks

Wednesday, Apr 8
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Anthea Jirgens

Advanced Photoshop

Wednesdays, Apr 8 - May 6
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Shannon Corsi

Silver Projects: 3-Part Class

Wednesdays, Apr 8 - Apr 22
11:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Beginning Throwing

Mondays, Apr 13 - May 18
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Morgan Keenan

Hand Building: Simple to Outstanding

Tuesdays, Apr 14 - May 19
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Tenley Thompson

Why People Photograph

Tuesdays, Apr 14 - May 5
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Beginning Throwing

Wednesdays, Apr 15 - May 20
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Shane Barnhart

Try Night: Fluid Arts

Wednesdays, Apr 15 - Apr 15
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Anthea Jirgens

More Wheel Throwing

Thursdays, Apr 16 - May 21
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sevi Hagen

Independent Study: Portrait Drawing

Thursdays, Apr 16 - May 14
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

VISITING ARTIST CLASS: Glass Beads

Friday, Apr 17
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Kylee Koenig

Independent Study: Life Drawing

Saturdays, Apr 18 - May 16
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

VISITING ARTIST WORKSHOP: Introduction to Torchwork

Saturday, Apr 18
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Kylee Koenig

A Promise of Spring

Saturdays, Apr 18 - May 2
6:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Playing with Wax: An Introduction to Encaustic

Apr 24, Apr 25
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Shannon Troxler

Intermediate Watercolor

Tuesdays, Apr 28 - May 12
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Henry Raynor. Williams

Try Night: Acrylic Painting

Tuesday, Apr 28
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Cheryl Joan. Askegreen

Open Studio with an Instructor

Tuesdays, Apr 28 - Apr 28
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Animal Mask Sculpting

Wednesdays, Apr 29 - Jun 3
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

Daytime Beginning Throwing

Thursdays, Apr 30 - Jun 4
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Blue Fox Pottery: Demo

Saturday, May 2
9:30 AM to 4:30 PM
Instructor: Tony Ivie

Elk Ivory Pendant or Ring

Mondays, May 4 - May 18
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Karns

Drawing Topics

Wednesdays, May 6 - May 27
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Mothers & Others: Jewelry Celebrating the Women in our Lives

Wednesday, May 6
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sada Crawford

Navajo-Style Dye Chart - the Wyoming Way!

May 13, May 20, May 27, May 9
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Try Night: Fluid Arts

Wednesday, May 13
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Anthea Jirgens

Introduction to Screenwriting

Wednesdays, May 13 - Jun 3
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Leigh Reagan. Smith

Silver Bar Earrings or Pendant

Thursdays, May 14 - May 14
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Try Night: Watercolor Flowers

Tuesday, May 19
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Cheryl Joan. Askegreen

Wooden Spoon Carving

Saturdays, May 23 - May 23
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Gabe Hassan

Open Studio with an Instructor

Tuesday, May 26
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Silver Stackable Rings

Thursday, May 28
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Saturday Workshop: Watercolor

Saturday, Jun 6
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Lee Riddell

Lightroom Intensive

Jun 6, Jun 7
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Shannon Corsi

VISITING ARTIST WORKSHOP: Lucious Pots

Jun 6, Jun 7
9:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Michael Lemke

Class Series: Leather Projects

Sundays, Jun 7 - Jun 21
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Dawn McKibbin

Peruvian-Style Braiding - Make a Beautiful Dog Leash

Monday, Jun 8
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

More Wheel Throwing

Tuesdays, Jun 9 - Jul 14
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Morgan Keenan

Creative Writing and Storytelling

Tuesdays, Jun 9 - Sep 1
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Leigh Reagan. Smith

Bangle Bracelets & Rings

Tuesday, Jun 9
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Beginning Throwing

Wednesdays, Jun 10 - Jul 15
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Katy Ann. Fox

Mold Making and Slip Casting

Thursdays, Jun 11 - Jul 23
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

Saturday Workshop: Solarplate + Mono Printmaking

Saturday, Jun 13
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Brittany Hill

On Reflection

Sunday, Jun 14
8:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Colors (de)Coded: YELLOW

Thursday, Jun 18
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Frances Ritchie

Saturday Workshop: Drawing Techniques + Print

Saturday, Jun 20
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Outdoor Adventure Photography Workshop

Jun 20, Jun 21
4:30 AM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Greg Von Doersten

Beginning Throwing

Mondays, Jun 22 - Jul 27
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Tenley Thompson

Summer in the Multi Studio: Open Studio Projects with an Instructor

Mondays, Jun 22 - Aug 31
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Daytime Beginning Throwing

Tuesdays, Jun 23 - Jul 28
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Stone Setting & Pendant Making

Tuesday, Jun 23
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Enameling Jewelry

Tuesdays, Jun 23 - Jul 7
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Kate Jensen

Summer Studio Series: Evening Projects

Thursdays, Jun 25 - Aug 27
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

VISITING ARTIST WORKSHOP: Polishing your Skills

Jun 26, Jun 27, Jun 28
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Susan M Rose

Make a Summer Sun Hat

Sunday, Jun 28
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sada Crawford

Try Night: Summertime Vibes: Landscape Painting

Monday, Jul 6
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Cheryl Joan. Askegreen

Workshop: Screenprinting Design + Print

Wednesday, Jul 8
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Lisa Walker

Hot Wax Painting & Collage: Fun with Encaustic

Tuesdays, Jul 14 - Jul 21
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Kate Jensen

Stamping Silver Cuffs

Tuesday, Jul 14
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

A Tapestry Retreat - Weaving in the Tetons

Jul 17, Jul 18, Jul 19
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Saturday Workshop: Surface Preparation & Metal Leafing

Saturday, Jul 18
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Sharon Thomas

Over the Hill

Saturday, Jul 18
4:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

More Wheel Throwing

Tuesdays, Jul 21 - Aug 25
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Shane Barnhart

Beginning Throwing

Wednesdays, Jul 22 - Aug 26
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

The Grand Landscape

Wednesday, Jul 22
7:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Weekend Workshop: Tie Dye

Jul 25, Jul 26
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Samantha Ritchie

Digital Artwork

Sunday, Jul 26
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Glass Fusing & Slumping 101

Tuesdays, Jul 28 - Aug 4
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Kate Jensen

Create a Silver Bar Pendant, Necklace or Earrings

Tuesday, Jul 28
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Beginning Throwing

Thursdays, Jul 30 - Sep 3
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sevi Hagen

Saturday Workshop: Drawing in Watercolor

Saturday, Aug 1
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Instructor: Jocelyn Slack

Sand Casting Workshop

Aug 1, Aug 2
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Instructor: Win Furber

Tips for Your Best Selfie

Sunday, Aug 2
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

The Clay Surface: Color & Pattern

Mondays, Aug 3 - Aug 24
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Tenley Thompson

Card Weaving on a Loom

Monday, Aug 3
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

Daytime Glazing: From Ho-Hum to Hooray!

Tuesdays, Aug 4 - Aug 18
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Instructor: Jenny Dowd

Looking at Water

Wednesdays, Aug 5 - Aug 5
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Jon Stuart

Colors (de)Coded: GREEN

Thursday, Aug 6
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Frances Ritchie

Silver Stackable Rings

Tuesday, Aug 11
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Alyssa Beck

Needle Felting

Monday, Aug 17
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Doris Florig

GOLDEN Acrylics Lecture & Demonstration

Thursday, Aug 20
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Instructor: Stacy Phillips

Saturday Workshop: Pastel

Saturday, Aug 22
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Jennifer L. Hoffman

Custom Pumpkins for Pumpkins on Fire - Round 1

Sunday, Aug 23
11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

Custom Pumpkins for Pumpkins on Fire - Round 2

Sunday, Aug 23
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Sam Dowd

Cowgirl & Cowboy Hat Making

Aug 23, Aug 24
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sada Crawford

Stamping Silver Cuffs

Tuesdays, Aug 25 - Aug 25
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Instructor: Win Furber

Basketry from Local & Seasonal Materials

Sunday, Aug 30
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Instructor: Sada Crawford

VISITING ARTIST WORKSHOP: Exploring Oil and Cold Wax-Mixed Media Painting

Oct 2, Oct 3, Oct 4
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Instructor: Stacy Phillips