Youth Classes
all

DEADLINE FOR REGISTRATION IS ONE WEEK PRIOR TO CLASS START DATE

Please note:  The price listed in the class description is the Non-Member price. Membership discounts will be applied in the cart and visible upon checkout, as they vary by membership level.

Masks are required at all times in Art Association spaces including, but not limited to: during class, open studio and pick-up/drop-off.

Youth Education Frequently Asked Questions


SESSION:


AGE


MONTH



Grades 3-5 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing

Full, Waitlist Available
Mondays, Jan 10 - Mar 21
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Maeve Stewart

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 6-9 Drawing & Painting: Drawing Techniques

Mondays, Jan 10 - Mar 21
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Ava Reynolds

Grades K-2 Design & Create: Kinetic Art

Full, Waitlist Available
Mondays, Jan 10 - Mar 21
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Drawing & Painting: Character Creation

Mondays, Jan 10 - Mar 21
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Tessa Bennett

Grades 3-5 Digital: Digital Illustration

Full, Waitlist Available
Tuesdays, Jan 11 - Mar 22
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 9-12 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing

Tuesdays, Jan 11 - Mar 22
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Natalie Acheatel

Grades K-2 Design & Create: Toys and Games

Full, Waitlist Available
Tuesdays, Jan 11 - Mar 22
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Mixed Media: Art Explorers

Full, Waitlist Available
Tuesdays, Jan 11 - Mar 22
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Olivia Hackett

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Jan 12 - Mar 23
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Maeve Stewart

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 6-9 Digital: All About Animation

Wednesdays, Jan 12 - Mar 23
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Grades K-2 Drawing & Painting: All Things Animals

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Jan 12 - Mar 23
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Design & Create: Sculpture

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Jan 12 - Mar 23
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Drawing & Painting: Acrylic and Watercolor

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Jan 13 - Mar 24
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 6-9 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Jan 13 - Mar 24
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Thelka von Hagke

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Ceramics: Handbuilding All Things Imaginary

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Jan 13 - Mar 24
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Reesey Partlow

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Mixed Media: Creepy Crawlers

Thursdays, Jan 13 - Mar 24
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Anna Douglas Smith

Pre-K Classes: Preschool Art

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Jan 13 - Feb 24
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Full, Waitlist Available
 
Grades 3-5 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing

Full, Waitlist Available
Mondays, Jan 10 - Mar 21
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Maeve Stewart

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 6-9 Drawing & Painting: Drawing Techniques

Mondays, Jan 10 - Mar 21
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Ava Reynolds

Grades K-2 Design & Create: Kinetic Art

Full, Waitlist Available
Mondays, Jan 10 - Mar 21
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Drawing & Painting: Character Creation

Mondays, Jan 10 - Mar 21
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Tessa Bennett

Grades 3-5 Digital: Digital Illustration

Full, Waitlist Available
Tuesdays, Jan 11 - Mar 22
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 9-12 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing

Tuesdays, Jan 11 - Mar 22
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Natalie Acheatel

Grades K-2 Design & Create: Toys and Games

Full, Waitlist Available
Tuesdays, Jan 11 - Mar 22
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Mixed Media: Art Explorers

Full, Waitlist Available
Tuesdays, Jan 11 - Mar 22
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Olivia Hackett

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Jan 12 - Mar 23
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Maeve Stewart

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 6-9 Digital: All About Animation

Wednesdays, Jan 12 - Mar 23
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Grades K-2 Drawing & Painting: All Things Animals

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Jan 12 - Mar 23
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Design & Create: Sculpture

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Jan 12 - Mar 23
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Drawing & Painting: Acrylic and Watercolor

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Jan 13 - Mar 24
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 6-9 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Jan 13 - Mar 24
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Thelka von Hagke

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Ceramics: Handbuilding All Things Imaginary

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Jan 13 - Mar 24
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Reesey Partlow

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Mixed Media: Creepy Crawlers

Thursdays, Jan 13 - Mar 24
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Anna Douglas Smith

Pre-K Classes: Preschool Art

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Jan 13 - Feb 24
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Full, Waitlist Available
 
Grades 3-5 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing

Full, Waitlist Available
Mondays, Jan 10 - Mar 21
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Maeve Stewart

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 6-9 Drawing & Painting: Drawing Techniques

Mondays, Jan 10 - Mar 21
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Ava Reynolds

Grades K-2 Design & Create: Kinetic Art

Full, Waitlist Available
Mondays, Jan 10 - Mar 21
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Drawing & Painting: Character Creation

Mondays, Jan 10 - Mar 21
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Tessa Bennett

Grades 3-5 Digital: Digital Illustration

Full, Waitlist Available
Tuesdays, Jan 11 - Mar 22
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 9-12 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing

Tuesdays, Jan 11 - Mar 22
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Natalie Acheatel

Grades K-2 Design & Create: Toys and Games

Full, Waitlist Available
Tuesdays, Jan 11 - Mar 22
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Mixed Media: Art Explorers

Full, Waitlist Available
Tuesdays, Jan 11 - Mar 22
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Olivia Hackett

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Jan 12 - Mar 23
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Maeve Stewart

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 6-9 Digital: All About Animation

Wednesdays, Jan 12 - Mar 23
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Grades K-2 Drawing & Painting: All Things Animals

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Jan 12 - Mar 23
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Design & Create: Sculpture

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Jan 12 - Mar 23
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Drawing & Painting: Acrylic and Watercolor

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Jan 13 - Mar 24
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 6-9 Ceramics: Wheel Throwing

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Jan 13 - Mar 24
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Thelka von Hagke

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Ceramics: Handbuilding All Things Imaginary

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Jan 13 - Mar 24
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Reesey Partlow

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Mixed Media: Creepy Crawlers

Thursdays, Jan 13 - Mar 24
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Anna Douglas Smith

Pre-K Classes: Preschool Art

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Jan 13 - Feb 24
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Full, Waitlist Available