Youth Classes
all

DEADLINE FOR REGISTRATION IS ONE WEEK PRIOR TO CLASS START DATE

Please note:  The price listed in the class description is the Non-Member price. Membership discounts will be applied in the cart and visible upon checkout.

Youth Education Frequently Asked Questions


SESSION:


AGE


MONTH



Grades 3-5 Ceramics: Handbuilding Projects

Full, Waitlist Available
Mondays, Oct 24 - Dec 12
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Chloe Wengerd

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Design & Create: Tinker!

Mondays, Oct 24 - Dec 12
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Devin Hardy

Grades K-2 Mixed Media: Fabric and Yarn

Mondays, Oct 24 - Dec 12
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Tessa Bennett

Preschool Classes: Pre-K Clay

Full, Waitlist Available
Mondays, Oct 24 - Dec 12
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Instructor: Grace Peck

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Mixed Media: Artist Discovery

Tuesdays, Oct 25 - Dec 13
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Ava Reynolds

Grades 6-9 Drawing & Painting From Life

Tuesdays, Oct 25 - Dec 13
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Grades K-2 Drawing & Painting: All Things Animals

Full, Waitlist Available
Tuesdays, Oct 25 - Dec 13
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Dahee Kim

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Design & Create: Kinetic Art

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Oct 26 - Dec 14
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Ellen Wilkins

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 6-9 Digital: Digital Arts

Wednesdays, Oct 26 - Dec 14
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Grades K-2 Drawing & Painting: Watercolors

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Oct 26 - Dec 14
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Dahee Kim

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Drawing & Painting: The Natural World

Thursdays, Oct 27 - Dec 15
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Grades K-2 Ceramics: Handbuilding Projects

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Oct 27 - Dec 15
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Linda Judge

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Design & Create: Cars, Boats and Buildings

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Oct 27 - Dec 15
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Kalley Miller

Full, Waitlist Available
  
Grades 3-5 Ceramics: Handbuilding Projects

Full, Waitlist Available
Mondays, Oct 24 - Dec 12
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Chloe Wengerd

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Design & Create: Tinker!

Mondays, Oct 24 - Dec 12
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Devin Hardy

Grades K-2 Mixed Media: Fabric and Yarn

Mondays, Oct 24 - Dec 12
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Tessa Bennett

Preschool Classes: Pre-K Clay

Full, Waitlist Available
Mondays, Oct 24 - Dec 12
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Instructor: Grace Peck

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Mixed Media: Artist Discovery

Tuesdays, Oct 25 - Dec 13
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Ava Reynolds

Grades 6-9 Drawing & Painting From Life

Tuesdays, Oct 25 - Dec 13
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Grades K-2 Drawing & Painting: All Things Animals

Full, Waitlist Available
Tuesdays, Oct 25 - Dec 13
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Dahee Kim

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Design & Create: Kinetic Art

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Oct 26 - Dec 14
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Ellen Wilkins

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 6-9 Digital: Digital Arts

Wednesdays, Oct 26 - Dec 14
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Grades K-2 Drawing & Painting: Watercolors

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Oct 26 - Dec 14
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Dahee Kim

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Drawing & Painting: The Natural World

Thursdays, Oct 27 - Dec 15
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Grades K-2 Ceramics: Handbuilding Projects

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Oct 27 - Dec 15
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Linda Judge

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Design & Create: Cars, Boats and Buildings

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Oct 27 - Dec 15
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Kalley Miller

Full, Waitlist Available
 
Grades 3-5 Ceramics: Handbuilding Projects

Full, Waitlist Available
Mondays, Oct 24 - Dec 12
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Chloe Wengerd

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Design & Create: Tinker!

Mondays, Oct 24 - Dec 12
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Devin Hardy

Grades K-2 Mixed Media: Fabric and Yarn

Mondays, Oct 24 - Dec 12
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Tessa Bennett

Preschool Classes: Pre-K Clay

Full, Waitlist Available
Mondays, Oct 24 - Dec 12
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Instructor: Grace Peck

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Mixed Media: Artist Discovery

Tuesdays, Oct 25 - Dec 13
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Ava Reynolds

Grades 6-9 Drawing & Painting From Life

Tuesdays, Oct 25 - Dec 13
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Grades K-2 Drawing & Painting: All Things Animals

Full, Waitlist Available
Tuesdays, Oct 25 - Dec 13
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Dahee Kim

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Design & Create: Kinetic Art

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Oct 26 - Dec 14
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Ellen Wilkins

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 6-9 Digital: Digital Arts

Wednesdays, Oct 26 - Dec 14
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Instructor: Charley Daveler

Grades K-2 Drawing & Painting: Watercolors

Full, Waitlist Available
Wednesdays, Oct 26 - Dec 14
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Dahee Kim

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades 3-5 Drawing & Painting: The Natural World

Thursdays, Oct 27 - Dec 15
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Instructor Varies

Grades K-2 Ceramics: Handbuilding Projects

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Oct 27 - Dec 15
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Linda Judge

Full, Waitlist Available
Grades K-2 Design & Create: Cars, Boats and Buildings

Full, Waitlist Available
Thursdays, Oct 27 - Dec 15
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Instructor: Kalley Miller

Full, Waitlist Available